PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY FOR EBISOROGUN.COM



At ebisorogun.com, accessible from https://www.ebisorogun.com, one of our major priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by ebisorogun.com and how we use it.


If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website regarding the information that they shared or collect in ebisorogun.com. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that we ask you to provide, and the reasons we ask you to provide them, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.


If you contact us, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may provide.


When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website.
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website.
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
  • Communicate with you, either or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
  • Send your emails.
  • Find and prevent fraud.


Log Files

Ebisorogun.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Online Privacy Policy Generator.


Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, ebisorogun.com uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are use to store information, including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.


Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.ebisorogun.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL–https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads


Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of ebisorogun.com.


Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on ebisorogun.com, which are sent to users’ browser. They receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on websites you visit.

Note that ebisorogun.com has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Ebisorogun.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.


You can disable cookies through your browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s data, not sell the consumer’s data.


If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are aware of all of your data protection rights. It entitles every user to:

The right to access–You may request copies of your data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.


The right to rectification–You may request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You may also request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.


The right to erasure–You may request that we erase your data under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing–You may request that we restrict the processing of your data, under certain conditions.


The right to object to processing–You may object to our processing of your data, under certain conditions.


The right to data portability–You may request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, take part in, or monitor and guide their online activity.


Ebisorogun.com does not collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think your child provided this kind of information on our website, we encourage you to contact us and we will do our best efforts to remove such information from our records.

Post a Comment

0 Comments

:

Copyright (c) 2021 Abraham Orogun All Right Reserved